Pizza De Miami 2
Pizza Restaurants in Miami Beach, Florida
4.7 (1,221)
| Category | Pizza Restaurants Β· Fast food restaurant, Italian restaurant, Delivery Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 1447 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139 |
| Area | Miami Beach, Florida |
| Phone | (305) 397-8452 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (1,221) |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ3 am |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ3 am |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ3 am |
| Thursday | 9 amβ3 am |
| Friday | 9 amβ3 am |
| Saturday | 9 amβ3 am |
| Sunday | 9 amβ3 am |
About Pizza De Miami 2
Located at 1447 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139, Pizza De Miami 2 operates as a pizza restaurant serving Miami Beach in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as fast food restaurant, italian restaurant, delivery restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Pizza places in the United States run from a counter with two stools and a stack of boxes to a full sit-down pizzeria with a bar, and most neighborhood shops do all three things at once: dine-in, takeout and delivery. Ordering by phone is still common and often faster than an app, and many independents charge less when you call direct because there is no platform fee. Sizes are usually listed in inches (a small around 10", a large 14", an extra-large 16" or more), and a large feeds two to three adults. Slices are sold from a display case at New York-style counters and reheated to order; whole pies take 15-25 minutes at a busy shop. Most spots take cards and mobile pay, though a few older pizzerias remain cash-only, so check the door or the listing before you order.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 9 amβ3 am. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (305) 397-8452. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, pizza-de-miami.com.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,221 reviews, which is a strong result for a pizza restaurant in Miami Beach and suggests consistent service.
Miami Beach is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Traffic in Miami Beach peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all pizza restaurants in Miami Beach or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Wendy McGough 10 months ago
This is a great location near Espanola way, very clean indoor and outdoor seating options and bathroom. We ordered a full pizza and it was delicious π you can also order by the slice if you don't want a whole pizza π or are rushed.
Daniela 10 months ago
Yum!!! Amazing! Not amazing but not horrible prices, especially for Miamiππ₯² The workers were OUTSTANDING! Very patient, kind, friendly and seemed like they enjoyed their job!ππ The place was tiny and cute, outdoor seating, had a bathroom, VERY clean restaurant! Nice location too, right beside EspaΓ±ola Way and very beautiful! We got a medium supreme pizza and it was soooo good but definitely on the greasy side LOL
Joseph Jimenez a year ago
I just placed an order through their website. The pizza is five stars. I highly recommend and the owner is a real nice guy. Iβm a New Yorker myself. Iβm not gonna say itβs the best I had but it is very good. Itβs up there and the best part itβs not greasy itβs super thin and very crispy and the ingredients and the sauce are outstanding
Marianna Dudaklyan a year ago
The pizza here is simply amazing! The crust is thin and perfectly crispy around the edges, while still being soft enough to fold, just like a true pizza slice should be. The toppings were fresh and flavorful, striking a perfect balance without being overly greasy. For the quality, the price is unbeatable, making it an incredible value. We were also surprised by how quickly the pizza was prepared, despite the restaurant being quite busy. Itβs clear that they know how to keep things running smoothly. The service was equally impressive. The staff was incredibly polite, welcoming, and made us feel right at home from the moment we walked in. They were attentive without hovering, which we appreciated. We also ordered some French fries, which were perfectly crispy and seasoned, a great addition to the pizza. Overall, this place offers a fantastic experience, from the food to the service, at an excellent price point. Highly recommend it!
Aubrey Eicher 3 years ago
Yum! So many places in South Beach to choose from for pizza that I was concerned that Iβd find something I was very happy with - Blocks was great! Thin, crispy crust and tasted like quality ingredients. Friendly staff, delicious & fresh pizza. I was also grateful to find a place that did pizza by the slice vs having to buy a whole pizza for one :)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pizza De Miami 2 located?
Pizza De Miami 2 is at 1447 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139, in Miami Beach, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Pizza De Miami 2?
Pizza De Miami 2 is listed as a pizza restaurant and is also tagged on Google as fast food restaurant, italian restaurant, delivery restaurant.
What are the hours of Pizza De Miami 2?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ3 am; Tuesday: 9 amβ3 am; Wednesday: 9 amβ3 am; Thursday: 9 amβ3 am; Friday: 9 amβ3 am; Saturday: 9 amβ3 am; Sunday: 9 amβ3 am. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Pizza De Miami 2 open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 amβ3 am.
What is the phone number of Pizza De Miami 2?
You can call Pizza De Miami 2 at (305) 397-8452.
How is Pizza De Miami 2 rated on Google?
Pizza De Miami 2 has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,221 reviews.
Does Pizza De Miami 2 have a website?
Yes, the website of Pizza De Miami 2 is pizza-de-miami.com (linked on this page).
More pizza restaurants in Miami Beach
All pizza restaurants in Miami Beach βPiola Italian Restaurant Miami Beach
Pizza Restaurants Β· Miami Beach, Florida
Il Pizzaiolo ππ©΅ - Neapolitan Pizzeria Miami Beach
Pizza Restaurants Β· Miami Beach, Florida
Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza - South Beach
Pizza Restaurants Β· Miami Beach, Florida
Pummarola Miami Beach "Pizza Napoletana"
Pizza Restaurants Β· Miami Beach, Florida
Champion Pizza / ALI BABA
Pizza Restaurants Β· Miami Beach, Florida
La Leggenda Pizzeria
Pizza Restaurants Β· Miami Beach, Florida
